Schedule

Mon Jun 3

1st Meet (HOME): Green and White (intra squad) Copy
Glick Road Pool
Start: 6:00 PM
Warm-up: 4:30 PM
End: 8:30 PM

Wed Jun 5

2nd Meet (HOME): Muirfins vs Olentangy
Glick Road Pool
Start: 6:00 PM
Warm-up: 5:00 PM
End: 8:30 PM

Arrive 4:45

Warm-Ups Home Team 5pm

Warm-Ups Away Team 5:30pm

Wed Jun 12

3rd Meet (AWAY): Muirfins @ Dublin Arctic & Atlantic (Tri-Meet)
Dublin North Pool
Start: 5:00 PM
Warm-up: 4:30 PM
End: 8:30 PM

Arrive 4:45

Warm-Ups Home Teams 4:00 and 4:20

Warm-Ups Away Team 4:40

Wed Jun 26

5th Meet (AWAY) Muirfins @ Plain City
Plain City Aquatic Center--160 W 2nd St, Plain City, 43064
Start: 6:00 PM
Warm-up: 5:30 PM
End: 8:30 PM

Arrive 4:45

Warm-Ups Home Team 5pm

Warm-Ups Away Team 5:30pm

Tue Jul 2

6th Meet (HOME): Muirfins vs Lifetime, Northland, Sycamore Hills
Glick Road Pool
Start: 6:00 PM
Warm-up: 5:00 PM
End: 8:30 PM

Arrive 4:30

Warm-Ups Home Team: 5pm

Warm-Ups Away Teams:  5:30

Meet Starts 5pm

Wed Jul 10

7th Meet (AWAY): Muirfins @ Pacific (Dublin South Pool)
Dublin South Pool 6363 Woerner Temple Rd, Dublin, OH 43016
Start: 6:00 PM
Warm-up: 5:00 PM
End: 8:30 PM

Arrive 4:45

Warm-Ups Home Team 5pm

Warm-Ups Away Team 5:30pm

Mon Jul 15

NEW LEAGUE Championships
Dublin North Pool - 5660 Dublinshire - Dublin

Timelines:

Session 1 - All 11 & Up - Meet Starts 8:10/Warm-Ups Start 7am

  • The pool will open at 6:45 am
  • Warm Ups Start 7am
  • 7-7:20 - Dublin Arctic, Atlantic and Pacific
  • 7:20-7:40 - Marysville, Northland, Life Time and Muirfins
  • 7:40 - 8:00 - Plain City, Olentangy, Sycamore Hills
  • Timers and bullpen Volunteer meeting will start at 7:25 am. The timers will meet near the computer tent. The bullpen meeting will take place at the bullpen area.
  • Coaches & Officials meeting will start at 7:45 am in the Main Office
  • Star Spangled Banner at 8:00 am.
  • Meet will begin at 8:10 am
  • Expected End Time is 11am
  • This Session is FINALS - Top 16 places score points and receive ribbons; Top 3 receive medals
  • Max 2 individual events per swimmer (even 15&Up - regular meets we allow 3 individual - Champs is only 2)

Session 2 – All 10 & Under - Meet Starts 12:40/Warm-Ups start 11:30am

  • Warm Ups Start 11:30am
  • 11:30-11:50 - Dublin Arctic, Atlantic and Pacific
  • 11:50-12:10 - Marysville, Northland, Life Time and Muirfins
  • 12:10 - 12:30 - Plain City, Olentangy, Sycamore Hills
  • Timers and bullpen Volunteer meeting will start at noon. The timers will meet near the computer tent. The bullpen meeting will take place at the bullpen area.
  • Coaches & Officials meeting will start at 12:20pm in the Main Office
  • Star Spangled Banner at 12:30pm
  • Meet will begin at 12:40pm
  • Expected End Time is 3:00pm
  • There will be heat winner ribbons at this session ONLY
  • This Session is FINALS - Top 16 places score points and receive ribbons; Top 3 receive medals
  • Max 2 individual events per swimmer

Session 3 - Relays - All Ages - Meet Starts 5:30pm/Warm-Ups start 4:30pm

  • Warm Ups Start 4:30pm
  • 4:30-4:50 - Dublin Arctic, Atlantic and Pacific, Lifetime, Northland
  • 4:50-5:10 - Marysville, Muirfins, Plain City, Olentangy, Sycamore Hills
  • Timers and bullpen Volunteer meeting will start at 4:00. The timers will meet near the computer tent. The bullpen meeting will take place at the bullpen area.
  • Coaches & Officials meeting will start at 4:45pm in the Main Office
  • Star Spangled Banner at 5:25pm
  • Senior Salute 5:30
  • Meet will begin immediately following Senior Salute (6:30pm)
  • Expected End Time is 7:45pm
  • This Session is RELAY ONLY FINALS - Top 10 places score points and receive ribbons; Top 3 receive medals
  • Max 2 relay events per swimmer
  • All teams may enter an A & B relay team.

Wed Jul 17

Awards Night - End of Season Party 2019
PRINCE OF PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH 5475 BRAND RD
Start: 5:15 PM
End: 8:45 PM

This fun swim team party is our End of Season Event.  We have a dinner (taco bar) which is $5 per person, Awards Presentation,  a DJ and Kona Ice is coming.  Timeline will look like this:

5:15-5:45 dinner

5:45-6:45 awards

6:45-8:45 DJ/Kona Ice Truck

Add Snippet